The Weekly Search Post

Ever use google to find something?  People search for all sorts of interesting things, and sometimes those searches lead them to my blog.  I can see what those search terms are, and they always amuse me.  The thing is,  I’ve always wondered…. who were the people searching, and what were the answers they were looking for?

So, just for the hell of it – here’s the complete list of this week’s search terms with my answers to those questions.

boobs – Apparently someone British was doing a search for stupid people

funny shit – My blog is full of funny posts about poop, so it’s natural that this search would lead here.

smurf porn – Oy. I knew this was coming when I posted something about the freaks of this world. Ok people, here’s your moment in the sun. Go ahead and rejoice.

phillies world series – Yeaaaah baby. Obviously someone who has great taste in sports teams.

sexy smurf – Hmmm another freak. There’s a lot of closet freaks in this country, so whatever.

worst places in dc – Someone who is in a bad relationship and looking to break it off. I can see it now, “Hey honey, you wanna go out tonight? I heard that you can see some great stars at the garbage dump in South East!”

jesus shits the bed – Ok, so say you shit the bed, and say you get razzed about it incessantly. Wouldn’t it make sense that it would make you feel better to know that Jesus also shit his bed once? I can just see it now, “He shit his bed to save all the rest of the world’s bed shitters.” Hmm I may have just offended all the Christians who read my blog. Nice.

penis poking out – hasn’t everyone gotten caught accidentally walking down the hall in the office with their penis poking out of their pants once? Errr….

best place to get laid dc – Someone who obviously hasn’t gotten laid in a while. It’s not about the place buddy, it’s about the participants…. though they might have been seeking out a hooker, in which case, I think you’re out of luck.

porn smurfs – Again? Really??? C’mon people. It’s enough already, you’re starting to gross me out.

the smurfs porn – What. The. Fuck. Are smurfs really that sexy? Really? Apparently there’s a little blue dick fetish out there that I was unfamiliar with.

smurfette porn – ARRRRRGGGGHHHHH!!!!! Are the smurfs even ON TV anymore???? How do these people find my blog? What the hell! Go away! (unless you’ve found some good smurf porn, then you should email me…)

public bathroom poop – Someone who obviously agrees with my philosophy.

guy stars that wear skinny jeans – have bad taste in fashion. like having their balls smushed. actually have no testicles. C’mon buddy…. stop trying to justify why you bought the jeans…. and go BURN THEM.

toblogor – Obviously someone searching for a stunningly handsome and gloriously funny man with a huge reproductive organ.

funny shit at the gym – I’m not sure what’s going on here, but there’s nothing funny about shitting at the gym.

best places in dc for sex in public – This person is the opposite of the one from above. Why? Because they obviously have a significant other and are looking for a fun time. I would recommend a spot in the garden at Tudor Place during the day, and in the gardens around the National Cathedral at night.

mens skinny jeans – Ok. Seriously now. Stop searching for this crap. Just Say NO.

the real reason why obama won – Someone who agrees with me that the voting process had no impact on why Obama won.

necrophiliac – Not here. Not now. Not ever.

psycho murderer – Who told you? Damnit, I’m going to have to relocate to Miami with my buddy Dexter.

horse gum – I’m not even sure what to say about this one. I didn’t know horses chewed gum. I mean, I was always told never to look a gift horse in the mouth, so I guess it could be chewing some sugar-free orbit and I’d never know.

toll booth boobs – doesn’t everyone hope the toll booth lady will flash them too?

worst whore – Madeline Albright. That’s my choice.

Search Terms Explained

phillies win the world series – Yeah baby!! Suck it Met’s fans! SUCK. IT. haha

fuuny as shit – your lack of spelling skills.

finnish christmas bazaar, washington dc – What? Someone actually searched for this? Really?

what is making out – Ok Mr. Middle Schooler, I’ll tell you. it’s when you shove your tongue as far down a chick’s throat as you possibly can get it. Trust me, she’ll love it.

make secret stash – not anymore you apparently won’t.

“classy and naked” – well shit, I want to know the answer to this one…. though at the moment it could be the answer to the question “what is GF right now?” heh heh *smack* Ouch!

hot older lady – you better not have been searching for pictures of my mother or I’ll kick your ass. Hmm my answer would probably be….. uhh….. Miley Cyrus? What? Ok… hmmmm I’m sticking with Demi Moore for today.

huge turd – Oooh this is an easy one…. this was someone who was interested in what I’m going to do with the rest of my morning!

And that completes your ToBlogOr search terms explanation for this week. Have a great Saturday!

Advertisements

8 responses to “The Weekly Search Post

  1. Over half of my googles have something to do with nipples. An interesting country, this one.

    I disagree. You just have some interesting nipples.

  2. Talk about Papa Smurf again and type

    r e a l s l o w w w w …

    Idon’ttalkslowInevertalkslowIdonteventypeslowIliketotypefastyougottaproblemwiththat?

  3. MY EYES MY EYES

    Man up, you know you liked it 😉

  4. I actually keep a running list of interesting search “phrases” that bring people to my blog… some interesting examples include:

    “baboon repellant”
    “women with testicles”
    “dave barry jacks a donut”
    “life is like a box of condoms” … I think this one has something to do with the Disaffected Scanner Jockey commenting on a post
    “bowling boobs”

    I think we need to start a series on this. Like Search Term Saturdays or something… I love hearing what everyone else gets. As for yours? Hmm Dave Barry really must be bored these days eh? haha

  5. The amount of times I saw the word poop scares me a bit.

    Hush you. You can never say the word poop too many times.

  6. Right on! Two pink one stink! YAH!

    (PS – for some reason, Friday, I thought you said your blog’s name was “To Blog WHORE.”)

    Haha nice. It was a bit loud in there eh? I’ll try to do a better job with my pronunciation next time while screaming over the loud music 😉

  7. Hi! I found your site by searching “Dog shiting on my chest” (Didn’t see that comeing did you?)under Google images and, it lead me here. enjoy please add that to the list. also do you seriously wanna know what I was thinking? you do? Wow a brave reader, or overly trusting that I wont say anything. I was just wondering if i could find a way through hints in photos on how to get my dog to Shit on my chest. he he he 🙂

  8. I love posts like these. Weird search terms bring me endless enjoyment, although I don’t know whether to laugh at or be afraid of mine:

    http://thejamminjabber.com/2010/09/09/other-search-terms-of-hilarious-note/

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s